UrCove by HYATT Shanghai Jing'An

No. 1185 West Wuding Road (South Wuning Road Exit), 200040 Shanghai, China

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 26 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Facilities at UrCove by HYATT Shanghai Jing'An in Shanghai include free Wi-Fi and a restaurant. Shanghai Museum of Arts And Crafts is 2.5 km from the property. Jing'an Park is 1.1 km from the hotel.

Rooms measure up to 26 m². Some rooms have one bedroom. Rooms accommodate up to three guests. The property provides parking and a gym. Rooms are available with a private bathroom and air conditioning. The front desk is open 24 hours.

Distances to selected places

Jing'an Temple1.9 km
Jade Buddha Temple2.9 km
Shanghai Railway Station4.9 km
People's Square4.9 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$108

How can I check availability at UrCove by HYATT Shanghai Jing'An?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Superior King Room

  • private bathroom
  • city view
  • air conditioning

3 guests20 m²private bathroom

UrCove by HYATT Shanghai Jing'An - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Restaurant
  • Fitness centre
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Room service

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outuntil

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Language
  • Chinese
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

UrCove by HYATT Shanghai Jing'An on the map: Shanghai

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at UrCove by HYATT Shanghai Jing'An?

Check-in: from 14:00. Check-out: until 12:00.

Does UrCove by HYATT Shanghai Jing'An provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at UrCove by HYATT Shanghai Jing'An?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at UrCove by HYATT Shanghai Jing'An?

Up to 3 guests can stay here.

Does UrCove by HYATT Shanghai Jing'An have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Where is UrCove by HYATT Shanghai Jing'An located?

The property is located in Shanghai.

How far is Caoyang Road from UrCove by HYATT Shanghai Jing'An?

Caoyang Road is 2 km from the property.

How far is UrCove by HYATT Shanghai Jing'An from the nearest airport?

Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport is 9.9 km from the property.

Reviews of UrCove by HYATT Shanghai Jing'An

The average score from 126 Booking.com reviews is 8.7/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for UrCove by HYATT Shanghai Jing'An yet. Add yours on sleephotelsshanghai.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10